产品分类
产品详情
DRACO TERA ENTERPRISE
产品详情
产品特点
应用方案
文档下载
品牌: IHSE 型号: K480-048-R1、K480-080-R1、K480-152-R1、K480-160-R1、K480-288-R1、K480-576-R1、K480-576S-R1

DRACO TERA ENTERPRISE

The Draco tera enterprise is a high performance, modular matrix system for bidirectional signal distribution of high definition video, audio, and data over Cat X, fiber optics and SDI. Available with up to 48, 80, 160, 288 and 576 I/O ports.


Modular and scalable KVM Matrix Switch

The Draco tera enterprise matrix is the perfect high performance, modular routing system for complete in-band signal distribution of high definition video, audio, and data over Cat X, multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable supporting up to 576 I/O ports in a single frame.

Designed with performance and flexibility in mind, the Draco tera enterprise offers tremendous scalability with cost effective features. Each port can be user-configured as an input or an output scalable from one CPU to multiple workstations or with multiple CPUs managed by a single workstation console.

For mission-critical installations, Draco tera matrix switches are ideal. The multi-level redundancy concept of the Draco tera enterprise offers the highest level of reliability for 24/7 operation. Each Draco tera enterprise chassis supports fully redundant power and hot swappable modules for full service and field upgrades without interrupting signal flow. The Draco tera enterprise is compatible with all IHSE extenders


Product Details

  • Scalable and flexible architecture

  • Critical components hotswappable

  • Instant switching

  • Latency-free video transmission

  • Flex-Port technology for dynamic port assignment

  • Mix & Match (fiber ports can be switched to Cat-X ports and vice versa)

  • Matrix Grid option allows multi-matrix connections through Grid lines

  • Multi-signal support: KVM, USB 2.0/3.0, SDI (SD/HD/3G)

  • Remote extenders can be updated through the matrix

  • API Service for connection with media controls

  • Multi-Screen Control (new firmware up to 8 ports)

  • LDAP user management

  • SNMP & Syslog monitoring

  • Redundant power supply

  • Support of full or partial matrix redundancy

Specifications

KVM



Input / OutputCat XCat X XVFiberFiber XV
Distance140m100m10km5km
Bandwith1G3G1G3G


Supported Signals: DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI-D, DVI-I, USB 2.0, USB-HID, RS232, RS422, analog / digital or balanced audio


UNIVERSAL (KVM / SDI)

Input / OutputSingle-mode FiberCoax
Distance100m100m
Bandwith6G6G


Supported Signals: USB 3.0, SDI



Product Types

K480-048-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 48 ports (base unit with controller module and 1x power supply unit), 3 RU, free configuration


K480-080-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 80 ports (base unit with controller module and 1x power supply unit), 4 RU, free configuration


K480-152-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 152 ports (base unit with controller module and 2x power supply units), 9 RU, free configuration. Secondary controller module for redundancy/auto failover as an option.


K480-160-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 160 ports (base unit with controller module and 2x power supply units), 9 RU, free configuration


K480-288-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 288 ports (base unit with controller module and 2x power supply units), 13 RU, free configuration


K480-576-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 576 ports (base unit with 2x controller modules and 2x power supply units), 25 RU, free configuration


K480-576S-R1

Draco tera enterprise with 576 ports symmetric (base unit 2 x 288 ports (288 inputs / 288 outputs) with 2x controller modules and 2x power supply units), 25 RU, free configuration


I/O Modules and SFPS

480-S8X

Draco tera enterprise fiber, I/O module (8 ports), fiber XV (3G) incl. 8 x 459-1V

459-10S

SFP single-mode, LC duplex, bidirectional, 10G, MSA, 10km

480-GRD-S8-R1

Draco tera enterprise Grid, 8 to 1 port I/O modul, fiber (up to 1.4 km, 10 km upon request), 10G, incl. 1x 459-10S10

459-BMB

Adapter cable coax, Micro-BNC to BNC (suitable for 459-3BX)

459-3BX

SFP SDI, 3G/HD/SD video, Micro-BNC to BNC, MSA

459-3FX

SFP single-mode, LC duplex, bidirectional, 3G-SDI, MSA

459-6M

SFP multi-mode, LC duplex, bidirectional, for USB 3.0, 6G, MSA

480-UNI16

Draco tera enterprise universal I/O module (8 ports) for USB 3.0 and SDI, empty, free configuration

459-1V

SFP single-mode, LC duplex, bidirectional, 3G XV, MSA

459-1S

SFP, single-mode, LC duplex, bidirectional, 1G, MSA

480-S8R1

Draco tera enterprise fiber, I/O module (8 ports) incl. 8 x 459-1S

480-C8X

Draco tera enterprise Cat X I/O module (8 ports), Cat X XV (3G)

480-C8R1

Draco tera enterprise Cat X I/O module (8 ports), Multi-Screen with 8 monitors


Accessoires

480-CTRL2

Draco tera enterprise controller module incl. Dual TCP/IP, HDMI, USB-HID, RS232 and Genlock

480-FAN-048

Fan tray for Draco tera enterprise with 48 ports (spare part)

480-FAN-080

Fan tray for Draco tera enterprise with 80 ports (spare part)

480-FAN-160

Fan tray for Draco tera enterprise with 160 ports (spare part)

480-FAN-288

Fan tray for Draco tera enterprise with 288 ports (spare part)

480-FAN-576

Fan tray for Draco tera enterprise with 576 ports (spare part)

480-FLTR-048

Filter pads as consumable supply for Draco tera enterprise with 48 ports (spare part)

480-FLTR-080

Filter pads as consumable supply for Draco tera enterprise with 80 ports (spare part)

480-FLTR-160

Filter pads as consumable supply for Draco tera enterprise with 160 ports (spare part)

480-FLTR-288

Filter pads as consumable supply for Draco tera enterprise with 288 ports (spare part)

480-FLTR-576

Filter pads as consumable supply for Draco tera enterprise with 576 ports (spare part)

480-RED-048

Plug-in power supply unit for Draco tera enterprise with 48 ports (spare part or redundancy)

480-方案.jpg